Please find below details of lunch clubs as of October 2022

 

LUNCH CLUBS

 

Day

Club

Time

Where

Changing Room

Teacher

Monday

Film Club – commencing 3rd October

Lunchtime

HU6

 

Miss Matthews

Monday

Yr 7/8/9 Tech Club

Lunchtime

DT1

 

Mr Arthur

Monday

Chess Club

Lunchtime

Library

 

Mrs Crawford

Monday

Yr 9-13-  Badminton

Lunchtime

Sports Hall

Sports Hall

Mr Powell

Monday

Yr 10-13 – Weights

Lunchtime

Dance Studio

Humanities Block

Mr Pearce

Tuesday

Trailblazers

Lunchtime

HU7

 

Miss Nash

Tuesday

Ten Tors/DofE – commencing after Hal Term

1.30pm to 2.10pm

MA8

 

Miss Barratt/Mr Eales

Tuesday

KS4/KS5 Work Experience & Careers Drop In

Lunchtime

Careers Base

 

Miss Bennett

Tuesday

Yr 10/11 – Lacrosse

Lunchtime

Top Field

Humanities Block

Miss Hall

Tuesday

Yr 7-9 – Girls Football

Lunchtime

Top Field

Humanities Block

Mr Stapleton

Tuesday

Yr 10/11 – Btec Dance

Lunchtime

Dance Studio

Dance Studio

Mrs Elliot

Tuesday

Week B – Yr 7/8/9 – Science Club

Lunchtime

SC4

 

Dr Odunlade/Mrs Spencer/Mr Ferret

Wednesday

Week B – LGBTQ+ Group

Lunchtime

HU4

 

Mr Zimbler

Wednesday

Week A – Eco Committee

Lunchtime

HU4

 

Mr Zimbler

Wednesday

Yr 11 Theory Catch Up

Lunchtime

DT3

 

Mrs Crook

Wednesday

Yr 7/8 – Badminton

Lunchtime

Sports Hall

Sports Hall

Mr Powell/Michael Rothery

Wednesday

Yr 7-9 – Dance

Lunchtime

Dance Studio

Humanities Block

Miss Hall

Wednesday

Yr 8/9 – Netball

Lunchtime

Courts

Humanities Block

Mrs Elliot

Thursday

History Club

Lunchtime

HU7

 

Miss Nash

Thursday

Week A – Yr 10/11 Practical Catch UP

Lunchtime

DT3

 

Mrs Crook

Thursday

Week B – Yr 1/11 Practical Catch Up

Lunchtime

DT3

 

Mrs Crook

Thursday

Yr 11 – Indoor Football

Lunchtime

Sports Hall

Sports Hall

Mr Stapleton

Thursday

Yr 10/11 – Dance

Lunchtime

Dance Studio

Dance Studio

Mrs Elliot

Thursday

Hooks & Books

Lunchtime

Library

 

Mrs Crawford

Thursday

Yr 7-9 – Boys/Girls Rugby

Lunchtime

Field

Humanities Block

Mr Pearce

Thursday

Yu Gi Oh! Club

Lunchtime

SC3

 

Mr Moxey

Friday

Inter-Tutor

Lunchtime

Various

Various

Mr Stapleton/Miss Hall/Mrs Broomfield/Mr Pearce/Mrs Elliot

Friday

Post 16 – Indoor Football

Lunchtime

Sports Hall

Sports Hall

Mr Powell

Friday

Week B – Yr 9/10 – Science Club

Lunchtime

SC2

 

Dr Odunlade/Mrs Spencer/Mr Ferrett

Colour Coding – relates to DofE – Physical = Red, Volunteering = Yellow, Skill = Blue